Loading... 

Details
Item Type : Enumerated
Domain : IHO Hydro
Associated Attribute :
EnumeratedName: Bench Mark
Enumerated Value Code Number : 4
Enumerated Value Code In Use :
Alias : Unspecified
CamelCase : benchMark
Definition : A permanent, stable object containing a marked point of known elevation with respect to a datum used as a reference level for tidal observations or as a control point for levelling.
Reference :
Definition Source : IHO Hydrographic Dictionary, English
Similarity to Source : Identical
Int1 :
S4 :
Remarks : Unspecified
Management Details
Proposal Type : Supersession
Submitting Organization : IHO Secretariat
Proposed Change : Standardize and amend Item Name. Amend camelCase. Add definition source and similarity. Add INT1 and S-4 references.
Justification : Standardization of Register content.
Proposed : 2019-04-24
Accepted :
Amended : 2019-04-25
Successor : -
Predecessor : benchmark


Back