Loading... 

Details
Item Type : Enumerated
Domain : IHO Hydro
Associated Attribute :
EnumeratedName: Indonesian 1974
Enumerated Value Code Number : 112
Enumerated Value Code In Use :
Alias : Unspecified
CamelCase : indonesian1974
Definition : A geodetic datum first defined in 1974 suitable for use in Indonesia - onshore. Indonesian Datum 1974 references the Indonesian National Spheroid ellipsoid and the Greenwich prime meridian. Indonesian Datum 1974 origin is Fundamental point: Padang. Latitude: 056'38.414"S, longitude: 10022' 8.804"E (of Greenwich). Ellipsoidal height 3.190m, gravity-related height 14.0m above mean sea level. Indonesian Datum 1974 is a geodetic datum for Topographic mapping. It was defined by information from Bakosurtanal 1979 paper by Jacob Rais. Replaced by DGN95.
Reference :
Definition Source : GeoRepository Online
Similarity to Source : Identical
Int1 :
S4 :
Remarks : Unspecified
Management Details
Proposal Type : Supersession
Submitting Organization : IHO Secretariat
Proposed Change : Amend camelCase (spelling). Add definition. Add definition source and similarity.
Justification : Standardization of Register content.
Proposed : 2019-08-07
Accepted :
Amended : 2019-08-08
Successor : -
Predecessor : ubdibesuab1974


Back